TERMS AND CONDITIONS

If you have any questions regarding these Terms and Conditions or the Rules and Regulations of Mawabu Ski Club, please contact the booking manager at mawabuskiclub@gmail.com

 

1.         Acceptance

By using this website and making a booking with Mawabu Ski Club, you agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by, and to comply with, these Terms and Conditions and the Rules and Regulations of Mawabu Ski Club.

 

2.         Privacy Policy

Mawabu Ski Club is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) which sets standards for the handling of personal information.  Mawabu Ski Club has a commitment to privacy and the safeguarding of member, visitor and staff personal information.

 

Any personal information provided by you to Mawabu Ski Club (for example, name, address, date of birth and contact details), will be protected.  Mawabu Ski Club does not disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person unless there is a legal requirement to do so. 

 

You have a right to access and correct any personal information that Mawabu Ski Club may hold about you.

 

3.         Disclaimer

Mawabu Ski Club does not warrant the accuracy or reliability of the information displayed or distributed through this website.  You acknowledge that reliance on any such information shall be at your sole risk.

 

4.         Limitations of Damages

In no event shall Mawabu Ski Club be liable to any entity for any direct, indirect, special consequential or other damages that are related to the use of, or in the inability to use, the content, materials and functions of this website or any linked website.

 

5.         Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless Mawabu Ski Club, its officers, directors, employees, agents, licensors, suppliers and any third party information providers from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, resulting from any violation of these terms and conditions by you.

 

6.         Third Party Sites

As a convenience to you this website may provide links to websites operated by other entities.  If you decide to visit any linked site, you do so at your own risk and it is your responsibility to take all protective measures to guard against viruses or other destructive elements.  Mawabu Ski Club does not endorse or make any warranty or representation regarding any linked websites or the information appearing thereon. 

TEL: 0409 539 354

(02) 6457 5491

(during the winter season)

E-MAIL: mawabuskiclub@gmail.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2016 by  MAWABU

Proudly created with Wix.com